This week, the Sundays with Unity tournament ended with Russian GM Fedosov winning!!

  BY:Asaf Afsordedel
  UPDATE:Tuesday, June 16th, 2020
Sundays with Unity - June 14th, 2020       WINNER:  GM Vladimir Fedoseev(RUS)
Sundays with Unity - June 14th, 2020 WINNER: GM Vladimir Fedoseev(RUS)
Finally, this week, the Sundays with Unity online chess tournament saw an interesting record in earning points by GM Vladimir Fedoseev.
Outstanding performance by GM Vladimir Fedoseev getting the first place and making a new record of 100 points!! He is the winner of our 4rd session of King/Queen championship project! On June 20th, 2020 (Saturday!) he will compete for the season championship!

See the complete results for week 13, June 14th, 2020:

The Results of Tournament
June 14th, 2020


Rank    Section      Full Name    Prize
1TEAM COMPETITIONIran  IRAN$200
1OpenGM Vladimir Fedoseev 2678 (RUS)$150
2OpenGM Nihal Sarin 2620 (IND)$100
3OpenFM Kazybek Nogerbek 2328 (KAZ)$60
4Open GM Vladislav Kovalev 2648 (BLR)$40
5Open GM Gyula Pap 2535 (HUN) $20
6Open GM Homayoon Toufighi 2439 (IRI) $20
7Open GM David Paravyan 2653 (RUS)$20
8Open GM Akshat Chandra 2536 (USA) $20
9Open GM Diptayan Ghosh 2521 (IND) $20
10Open GM Alexey Sarana 2654 (RUS) $20
1Women126. IM Lulija Osmak 2438 (UKR)$60
2Women128. WGM R Vaishali 2393 (IND)$40
3Women133. WCM luisana Mujica Flores 1982 (VEN)$20
1Senior107. GM Rogelio Jr Antonio 2421 (PHI)$20
2Senior139. CM Jesus Alberto Coca Cubillos 2060 (COL)$20
1U169. FM Emin Ohanyan 2291 (ARM)$20
2U1625. GM Raunak Sadhwani 2545 (IND)$10
1U1237. Dimitar Mardov 2265 USA $20
2U1296. FM Aldiyar Ansat 2255 KAZ$10
1U240015. FM Suthandram R Manu David 2360 (IND)$20
2U240032. IM Nail Bashirli 2382 (AZE)$10
1U230030. FM Mikhail Yashmetov 2298 (RUS)$20
2U2300 36. FM Muhammadali Abdurahmonov 2234 (UZB) $10
1U220086. Kaveh Ghaziolsharif 2183 (IRI)$20
2U2200103. FM Steven Rojas 2194 (PER)$10
1U2100117. Hamidreza Tahmasebi 2070 (IRI)$20
2U2100135. Atharva Jaeel 2083 (IND)$10
1U200095. Gonzalo Garcia Campitelli 1966 (ARG)$20
2U2000116. Satbek Akhmedinov 1948 CM (KAZ)$10
1U1900122. Seyed Mahan Khoshkalam 1837 (IRI)$20
2U1900165. Hossein Mohammadi 1817 (IRI)$10
1U1800120. Abolfazl Mogheyseh 1729 (IRI)$20
2U1800147. Morteza Amirkhanlou 1744 (IRI)$10
1U1700132. Muhammadzohid Suyarov 1658 (UZB)$20
2U1700194. Amir Satybaldy 1656 (KAZ)$10
1U1600218. Spandan Srivastava 1557 (IND)$20
2U1600320. Yomar Ruiz Gutierrez 1570 (BOL)$10
1U1500138. Adil Satybaldy 1422 (KAZ)$20
2U1500431. Mohamed Nabil Nazar 1484 (SRI)$10
1U1400217. Arshia Alaghemand 1396 (IRI)$20
2U1400259. V Muthukumaran 1364 (IND)$10
1Unrated269. Jose Luis Soto Febres (PER)$20
2Unrated315. Benyamin Javanshiri (IRI)$10
1Lucky 50FM Kagan Aydincelebi 2238 (TUR)$10
2Lucky 100FM Deni Sonjaya 2207 (INA)$10
3Lucky 150CM Ediz Gurel 2168 (TUR)$10
4Lucky 200 Soheil Asnnaashari 2065 (IRI)$10
5Lucky 250FM Andres Eloy Perez Candelas (VEN)$10
6Lucky 300 FM Alex Cuevas 2260 (ARG)$10
7Lucky 350FM Mikhail Gerasimenyuk 2133 (UKR)$10
8Lucky 400IM Jhon Jairo 2128 (COL)$10
9Lucky 450 Ferdiyansah (INA)$10
10Lucky 500 Jeshua Baca Garcia 1633 (PER)$10
11Lucky 550Abilmansur Ansat 1481 (KAZ)$10
12Lucky 600 Cesar Alonso Terry Lujan 2144 (PER)$10
13Lucky 650 Juan Carlos Delgado Gutierrez (COL)$10
14Lucky 700 Vihaan Dumir 1261 (IND)$10
15Lucky 750Golsa Golpour 1115 ( IRI)$10
16Lucky 800 FM Alejo Ismael Gimenez Aguirre 2265 (ESP)$10
17Lucky 850 Chandan Darmania (IND)$10


  The players list of winner country (IRAN)

Top 40 Players who didn’t win the individual prizes:

16. IM Seyed Khalil Mousavi (2522)
26. GM Parham Maghsoodloo (2676)
59. GM Pouria Darini (2432)
64. IM Ahmad Asgarizadeh (2452)
87. Mahdi Gholami Orimi (2428)
104. FM Ali Rastbod (2321)
119. IM Omid Noroozi (2330)
124. IM Bardiya Daneshvar (2399)
127. FM Nima Hosseinzadeh (2217)
146. Hamidreza Ebrahimi Herab (2020)
149. Koosha Jaferian (2163)
153. Reza Mahdavi (2124)
171. IM Mohsen Sharbaf (2239)
179. Sajad Moradi (1961)
180. FM Amir Hossein Kashefi (2234)
183. Amirali Ghafourian (2165)
187. IM Mohammadamin Molaei (2325)
197. Parviz Khazaei (2156)
198. FM Abtin Atakhan (2294)
199. WCM Parnian Ghomi (2006)
200. Soheil Asnaashari (2065)
204. FM Amir Hossein Jamshidi (2264)
206. CM Mohammad Javad Khorshidi (2105)
212. Masoud Talebi (1931)
215. Sobhan Zahmati (1922)
216. Hooman Dehghani (1802)
232. Hamed Behroozi Moghaddam (2057)
237. FM Mohammad Miran Khademi (2275)
252. Farshad Samareshahpasand (2045)
272. M Sadegh Mahmoody (1915)
273. Amir Safari Aghdam (1876)
282. IA Maghsoud Giahy (1649)
286. FM Mehdi Hossinipour (2282)
295. Meysam Khatibi (2243)
302. Mani Jahedi (2201)
304. WFM Mitra Asgharzadeh (1978)
305. Amin Abedi (1979)
308. Artin Ashraf (2075)
310. Benyamin Babaniya (2187)
312. Mojtaba Tarazooyeadl (2149)



  Register tournament for this week
  Read more about tournamnet