The Russian chess Super Grandmaster, Dmitry Andreikin became the Sundays with Unity champion again!!

  BY:Asaf Afsordedel
  UPDATE:Friday, July 17th, 2020
Russian Chess Grandmaster Dmitry Andreikin, the champion of 17th week of the Unity Online Blitz Tournament
Russian Chess Grandmaster Dmitry Andreikin, the champion of 17th week of the Unity Online Blitz Tournament

The 17th week of the Unity Online Blitz Tournament held on Sunday, July 12, with 1218 players and ended with the victory of grandmaster Andreikin from Russia.
India standed in first place on team competitions.

The Results of Tournament
July 12th, 2020


    Team & Open Section
Rank    Section      Full Name    Prize
1TEAM COMPETITIONIndia   INDIA$200
1Open 1 GM Andreikin Dmitry 2782 RUS $150
2Open2 GM Maghsoodloo Parham 2676 IRI$100
3Open3 IM Le Tuan Minh 2501 VIE $60
4Open4 IM Beerdsen Thomas 2585 NED $40
5Open 5 GM Tang Andrew 2584 USA $20
6Open 6 GM Sarana Alexey 2673 RUS $20
7Open 7 GM Demchenko Anton 2641 RUS$20
8Open 8 IM Livaic Leon 2540 CRO $20
9Open9 GM Keymer Vincent 2558 GER$20
10Open 10 IM Nagy Gabor 2562 HUN$20
11Open13 GM Chigaev Maksim 2646 RUS $10
12Open 14 GM Ghosh Diptayan 2541 IND$10
13Open15 GM Sadhwani Raunak 2545 IND U16$10
14Open16 IM Grishchenko Sergey 2444 RUS$10
15Open17 GM Ibarra Jerez Jose Carlos 2603 ESP$10
16Open18 GM Ponkratov Pavel 2684 RUS $10
17Open 19 IM Keinanen Toivo 2462 FIN $10
18Open21 GM Shevchenko Kirill 2592 UKR$10
19Open22 GM Vaibhav Suri 2600 IND $10
20Open 23 GM Vokhidov Shamsiddin 2572 UZB $10
21Open24 FM Zhalmakhanov Ramazan 2531 KAZ $5
22Open 26 IM Ulanov Alexandr 2528 RUS $5
23Open27 IM Valderrama Quiceno Esteban Alb 2563 COL $5
24Open 28 GM Pridorozhni Aleksei 2597 RUS$5
25Open 29 GM Chandra Akshat 2558 USA$5
26Open30 GM Kovalyov Anton 2631 CAN $5
27Open 31 GM Bluebaum Matthias 2647 GER $5
28Open 32 GM Henriquez Villagra Cristobal 2600 CHI$5
29Open33 GM Pap Gyula 2563 HUN $5
30Open35 GM Sindarov Javokhir 2557 UZB U16 $5


    Women Section
Rank    Section      Full Name    Prize
1Women 63 IM Mammadova Gulnar 2400 AZE $30
2Women117 WGM Vaishali R 2393 IND$20
3Women123 WIM Munkhzul Turmunkh 2278 MGL$10
4Women157 WIM Arpita Mukherjee 2206 IND $5
5Women165 IM Buksa Nataliya 2410 UKR $5
6Women 172 WGM Charkhalashvili Inga 2332 GEO $5
7Women176 WIM Sliwicka Alicja 2317 POL$5
8Women205 WIM Alinasab Mobina 2317 IRI $5
9Women 207 WGM Bivol Alina 2386 RUS$5
10Women249 IM Arabidze Meri 2434 GEO$5


    Senior Section
Rank    Section      Full Name    Prize
1Senior 50+ 105 CM Coca Cubillos Jesus Alberto 2121 COL$20
2Senior 50+158 IM Medina Paz Miguel 2430 ECU $10
3Senior 50+ 199 FM Firdaus Maksum 2217 INA $5
1Senior 65+ 295 CM Guzman Lozano Campo Elias 2111 COL $20
2Senior 65+ 646 FM Valle Efrain 2135 COL $10
3Senior 65+664 FM Ferreira Oscar 2247 PAR $5


    Age Categories Section
Rank    Section      Full Name    Prize
1U16 11 GM Praggnanandhaa R 2608 IND$20
2U1634 FM Nogerbek Kazybek 2466 KAZ$10
3U1638 GM Abdusattorov Nodirbek 2662 UZB $5
1U14 46 IM Murzin Volodar 2541 RUS$20
2U1486 IM Aditya Mittal 2438 IND$10
3U1488 GM Gukesh D 2563 IND $5
1U12 76 FM Ansat Aldiyar 2289 KAZ $20
2U12 147 Mahdavi Reza 2124 IRI $10
2U12174 0 Gurel, Ediz 2168 TUR $5
1U10303 Zemlyanskii Ivan 1745 RUS$20
2U10 383 Arshia Alaghehmand, 1797 IRI $10
2U10444 Aakash G 1664 IND $5
1U8 845 Kryshtafor Maksym 1332 UKR$20
2U8 896 Torales G. Ivan Alejandro B. 1088 PAR $10
2U8919 Meijers Jaroslav 1141 UKR $5


    Rating Categories Section
Rank    Section      Full Name    Prize
12300-239912 FM Manu David Suthandram R 2360 IND$30
22300-2399 20 FM Dankhazi Andras 2328 HUN$20
32300-2399 25 IM Siva Mahadevan 2349 IND $10
42300-239942 CM Kushagra Mohan 2351 IND $5
52300-239967 IM Daneshvar Bardiya 2399 IRI $5
62300-2399 71 IM Leiva Giuseppe 2391 PER $5
72300-239977 FM Lianes Garcia Marcos 2351 ESP$5
82300-2399 79 FM Dixit Nikhil 2321 IND $5
92300-239981 FM Popov Konstantin 2366 RUS$5
102300-239985 IM Abdisalimov Abdimalik 2397 UZB $5
12200-2299 49 FM Denishev Marat 2257 RUS$30
22200-229958 FM Nazari Arad 2298 IRI$20
32200-229972 Concio Michael Jr. 2297 PHI $10
42200-229982 Samant Aditya S 2297 IND$5
52200-2299 91 FM Skatchkov Valery 2252 RUS$5
62200-2299 97 FM Pasaribu Ivan Maxmillian Putra 2229 INA $5
72200-2299 112 FM Bekturov Tamerlan 2244 KAZ $5
82200-2299129 Delgado Romero Marco 2282 PER $5
92200-2299130 WIM Potapova Margarita 2270 RUS $5
102200-2299136 Syaputra Arifa Rizki 2204 INA $5
12100-2199 64 Ghaziolsharif Kaveh 2190 IRI $30
22100-2199 93 WFM Gutkovich Polina 2105 RUS $20
32100-2199 103 Babaniya Benyamin 2187 IRI$10
42100-2199104 Katenov Aibek 2146 KAZ $5
52100-2199 108 Ramezani, Mahan 2189 IRI $5
62100-2199 125 Gireman Ja 2185 IND$5
72100-2199132 Anustoop Biswas 2126 IND $5
82100-2199138 CM Khorshidi Mohammad Javad 2105 IRI U14 $5
92100-2199 145 Izquierdo Elias Alberto 2141 PER $5
102100-2199 184 Jaferian Koosha 2163 IRI $5
12000-209959 Behroozi Moghaddam Hamed 2057 IRI$30
22000-2099 74 Deste Dayan Kuhn 2029 BRA $20
32000-2099 106 Mohammadi Reza 2052 IRI $10
42000-2099115 Lim Samson Chhiu Chhin 2035 PHI $5
52000-2099119 Pradip Ghosh 2033 IND$5
62000-2099126 FM Soriano Quispe Ivan Excender 2060 PER $5
72000-2099144 Pimpalkhare Vedant 2057 IND $5
82000-2099 155 Ayush Sharma 2072 IND U16 $5
92000-2099169 Varguez Baquedano Alfredo 2055 MEX$5
102000-2099210 Tovar Diaz Erick Alan 2048 MEX $5
11900-1999 66 CM Akhmedinov Satbek 1948 KAZ U14 $30
21900-1999121 Vardanyan Haik A. 1972 ARM $20
31900-1999 148 Kozlov, Alexei 1920 RUS U12$10
41900-1999 187 FM Al-Bashayra Yazan 1941 JOR $5
51900-1999191 CM Orozbaev Eldiar 1973 KGZ U14 $5
61900-1999 209 Verma Rahul 1901 IND $5
71900-1999234 AGM Vignesh B 1912 IND U16$5
81900-1999261 Garcia Campitelli Gonzalo 1986 ARG $5
91900-1999 274 Abedi Amin 1979 IRI $5
101900-1999293 WFM Asgharzadeh Mitra 1978 IRI $5
11800-1899 190 Mohammadi Hossein 1865 IRI $30
21800-1899 206 Doroodgar A.Hosein 1872 IRI U14 $20
31800-1899 212 Gawai Siddhant 1840 IND $10
41800-1899225 Sapenov Daniyal 1827 KAZ U12 $5
51800-1899235 Kumara C M S Praneeth 1869 SRI $5
61800-1899255 Ortiz Hernandez Ricardo Paul 1872 MEX $5
71800-1899260 Degenbaev Aziz 1816 KGZ $5
81800-1899271 Rahmat Pour Armin 1840 IRI U16 $5
91800-1899 294 Azizkhani, Nima 1845 IRI $5
101800-1899 310 Pourgol Arman 1859 IRI $5
11700-1799 65 Lemi Daniel John 1778 PHI $30
21700-1799193 Arul Anandh S P K 1729 IND U14 $20
31700-1799221 Ruiz Ronald 1786 PER$10
41700-1799284 Stevanky 1757 INA U14 $5
51700-1799 308 Heidarzadeh, Arsha 1782 0 U14$5
61700-1799309 Amirdzhanyan Vladimir 1749 RUS U12$5
71700-1799 353 Ankur Mahesh Gokhale 1795 IND $5
81700-1799 359 Jafari, Parsa 1700 IRI U16 $5
91700-1799360 Mogheyseh Abolfazl 1718 IRI U14 $5
101700-1799411 Nikoo Abbaspoorrad 1763 IRI $5
11600-1699164 Suyarov Mukhammadzokhid 1658 UZB $30
21600-1699 178 Mishra Sanjeev 1649 IND $20
31600-1699 208 Ranjith Kalaiyarasan 1606 IND $10
41600-1699 285 Setiawan David 1699 INA $5
51600-1699316 Sezdbekov, Almaz 1678 KGZ U16 $5
61600-1699331 Quispe Damian Francisco 1639 PER $5
71600-1699333 Hiridik Rajendran 1651 IND $5
81600-1699 339 Vidal Martinez Salvador 1602 MEX $5
91600-1699 341 Omonov Asrorjon 1667 UZB U12 $5
101600-1699361 Sadeghifar Mohammadreza 1612 IRI $5
11500-1599 337 AGM Spandan Srivastava 1560 IND $30
21500-1599364 Salimiyan, Behzad 1503 IRI U10$20
31500-1599 377 Amangeldy Ernur 1587 KAZ U12$10
41500-1599 385 Nirmal L 1565 IND U16 $5
51500-1599 437 Chilan Villa, Andres Jesus 1515 ECU U14$5
61500-1599459 Vakcheri Mohitha 1544 IND U14$5
71500-1599 482 Naman Porwal 1570 IND $5
81500-1599484 Taheri, Eliya 1591 0 U14 $5
91500-1599493 Deep Das 1585 IND $5
101500-1599502 Ruiz Gutierrez, Yomar 1587 BOL $5
11400-1499400 Kesavan G 1430 IND$30
21400-1499407 Chandrani Shlok 1413 IND U14 $20
31400-1499413 Vigneshwaran K 1431 IND$10
41400-1499 427 Nemati, Mehrad 1497 IRI $5
51400-1499455 Shelke Omkar 1470 IND $5
61400-1499 474 Nabil Nazar Mohamed 1484 SRI U14$5
71400-1499 478 Guru Prakash 1402 IND U12 $5
81400-1499491 Daneshvar, Kasra 1425 IRI U12$5
91400-1499588 Rahimi, Arshia 1464 IRI $5
101400-1499605 Lotfifar Azadeh 1409 IRI $5
1Under1400 404 Tynyshbayev Alibek 1216 KAZ $30
2Under1400 432 Dakshita Kumawat 1362 IND U12 $20
3Under1400 460 Abhishek J R 1275 IND U14$10
4Under1400 477 Zhanturin Abdulla 1176 KAZ U16$5
5Under1400 479 Nitin Raghuvanshi 1379 IND $5
6Under1400 529 Biswa Preet Ray 1194 IND U10$5
7Under1400 531 Panigrahi Dilip 1096 IND $5
8Under1400558 Abrishami Amirarshia 1365 IRI $5
9Under1400 595 Adit Pushan Krishnaswamy 1311 IND U16 $5
10Under1400 609 Bhoir Paras Dilip 1251 IND U12 $5
1UNRATED290 Soto Jose PER $30
2UNRATED 463 Slabek Ryszard POL$20
3UNRATED504 David Yong Viano Goey INA$10
4UNRATED506 Muhammed Ahmed Alhac SYR $5
5UNRATED 543 Delgado Gutierrez Juan CarlosCOL $5
6UNRATED548 Guritno INA $5
7UNRATED 575 Sayantan Dey IND $5
8UNRATED 577 Zaenal Arifin INA$5
9UNRATED587 Ruiz Josaya ECU$5
10UNRATED 600 Benyamin Javanshir IRI$5


    Locky Prizes
Rank    Section      Full Name    Prize
1Lucky 50GM Aravindh Chithambaram Vr. 2641 IND $10
2Lucky 100 Gholami Orimi Mahdi 2428 IRI $10
3Lucky 150 Garcia Gabriel Gonzaga 2240 BRA $10
4Lucky 200Quiroga Jaquez Angel Ivan 2178 MEX$10
5Lucky 250CM Narayanan Samrug 2100 USA$10
6Lucky 300 IM Tologontegin Semetey 2358 KGZ $10
7Lucky 350 FM Vatsal Singhania 2371 IND $10
8Lucky 400 Kesavan G 1430 IND $10
9Lucky 450 WGM Khomeriki Nino 2342 GEO$10
10Lucky 500FM Hosseinzadeh Nima 2231 IRI $10
11Lucky 550Malekzadeh Mohammad 1752 IRI $10
12Lucky 600 Benyamin Javanshir 0 IRI$10
13Lucky 650 Jimenez Jorge 1896 VEN$10
14Lucky 700 Ortiz Omar 1880 ECU$10
15Lucky 750 Roshani Soroush 1605 IRI$10
16Lucky 800 Narozhniy Artem 1502 RUS $10
17Lucky 850FM Pesotskiy Mikhail 2245 RUS $10
18Lucky 900WIM Vlasova Nataliya 2215 RUS $10
19Lucky 950 Alvan Muhammed Badih 1362 TUR U16 $10
20Lucky 1000 Pino Mohammadamin 1446 IRI U10$10


   The players list of winner country (INDIA)

Top 40 Players who did not win the individual prizes:

1 39 GM S.L Narayanan 2618 IND $5.00
2 43 GM Swayams Mishra 2489 IND $5.00
3 44 GM Erigaisi Arjun 2609 IND $5.00
4 50 GM Aravindh Chithambaram Vr. 2641 IND $5.00
5 51 GM Nihal Sarin 2658 IND U16 $5.00
6 52 GM Gagare Shardul 2514 IND $5.00
7 69 GM Harsha Bharathakoti 2576 IND $5.00
8 75 IM Harikrishnan.A.Ra 2429 IND $5.00
9 84 FM Srihari L R 2414 IND U16 $5.00
10 102 IM Rathanvel V S 2449 IND $5.00
11 110 IM Aronyak Ghosh 2436 IND $5.00
12 118 IM Das Sayantan 2431 IND $5.00
13 156 FM Aaryan Varshney 2277 IND U16 $5.00
14 171 Ritviz Parab 2296 IND $5.00
15 183 IM Krishna Teja N 2378 IND $5.00
16 215 IM Srijit Paul 2312 IND $5.00
17 228 Jain Naveen 2036 IND $5.00
18 245 GM Sengupta Deep 2527 IND $5.00
19 246 GM Iniyan P 2506 IND $5.00
20 262 WIM Vantika Agrawal 2286 IND $5.00
21 264 Ambarish Sharma 2001 IND $5.00
22 267 Singh Soram Rahul 2051 IND $5.00
23 280 CM Bhavesh Mahajan 2112 IND U14 $5.00
24 302 Atri Chattopadhyay 1989 IND U16 $5.00
25 320 GM Girish A. Koushik 2498 IND $5.00
26 324 Ram S. Krishnan 2297 IND $5.00
27 327 Mahindrakar Indrajeet 2129 IND $5.00
28 334 Santu Mondal 2160 IND $5.00
29 342 Shah Jeet 1976 IND U14 $5.00
30 343 Deepak Kumar R 1843 IND $5.00
31 346 FM Syed Anwar Shazuli 2239 IND $5.00
32 350 FM Vatsal Singhania 2371 IND $5.00
33 352 Pavan B N B 2068 IND $5.00
34 357 Manigandan S S 2154 IND $5.00
35 358 Subramanian R M 1832 IND $5.00
36 366 Debankan Dhara 2016 IND $5.00
37 373 WIM Chitlange Sakshi 2167 IND $5.00
38 386 Chidvilash Sai Surapaneni 1624 IND U12 $5.00
39 392 WFM Hilmi Parveen 1809 IND $5.00
40 393 FM Manish Anto Cristiano F 2340 IND U16 $5.00



  Register tournament for this week
  Read more about tournamnet